Hydroxyethyl Cellulose

امتیاز موضوع:
  • 0 رأی - میانگین امتیازات: 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
#1
CAS No: 9004-62-0
Hydroxyethyl cellulose(HEC) is non-ionic soluble cellulose ethers derived from natural fiber.HEC has excellent functionalities in thickening, suspension, binding, emulsion, film stability, dispersion, water retention, anti-microbial properties and colloid protection, etc.It can be widely used in detergent,paints, cosmetics, oil drilling and other industries.HEC is excellent thickener in water-based detergent.
Hydroxyethyl cellulose chemical structure:
Hydroxyethyl cellulose in detergent applications
Hydroxyethyl cellulose(HEC) in shampoo, hair spray, neutralizer, hair care agents and cosmetics is an effective film-forming agent, binder, thickener, stabilizer and dispersing agent. Its thickening properties and protective colloid can be used in liquid detergents and solid detergent industry. HEC dissolves quickly at high temperatures, can speed up the production process, improve production efficiency. As we all know, with the detergent was marked by HEC to improve the fabric is smooth and silky nature.
One useful application for Hydroxyethylcellulose is to use it as a liquid soap for thickener. Whether you are making a vegetabele oil and lye soap, a Castille type soap, or your liquid soap is comprised of a surfactant blend, and you want to thicken it. Or you might be combining those methods and blending your vegetable based soap, and adding a natural surfactant like decyl glucoside for example, for more foam, and you want to thicken your soap. Hydroxyethylcellulose will work. One easy method is to first hydrate the HEC first using a very small amount, just .05 percent by weight it usally a good place to start, and make a thickened base to add to your total soap blend. For example if you have a 20 Pound bucket of finished liquid soap, first take .05% of the 20 Pounds (often it is easier to work with metric weights here) Pre-blend a smaller amount of the HEC in water or glycerin, before adding to the total amount of the soap -stirring it in at room temperature very slowly but very thoroughly. After this pre-mix has been thoroughly blended and is thick add this in to the soap slowly and blend again. Add it a mix it in consistently till you get the results you desire. Keep in mind it may take the HEC an hour before it completely thickens so do not add too much!
Used to thicken shampoos, gels, body washes, and add body and after feel to bubble baths, body care products, lotions and creams.
Typical properties
AppearanceWhite to off-white powder
Particle size98% pass 100 mesh
Molar substituting on degree (MS)1.8~2.5
Residue on ignition (%)鈮?.5
pH value5.0~8.0
Moisture (%)鈮?.0
Popular grades
Typical gradeViscosity
(NDJ, mPa.s, 2%)Viscosity
(Brookfield, mPa.s, 1%)Viscosity set
HEC HS300240-360
LV.30rpm sp2
HEC HS60004800-7200
RV.20rpm sp5
HEC HS3000024000-360001500-2500RV.20rpm sp6
HEC HS6000048000-720002400-3600RV.20rpm sp6
HEC HS10000080000-1200004000-6000RV.20rpm sp6
HEC HS150000120000-1800007000minRV.12rpm sp6
Packaging:
25kg /bag.
12MT/20鈥橣CL (with Pallet)
14MT/20鈥橣CL (without Pallet)
Kima Chemical is the professional cellulose ethers manufacturer in China. We are proud in the significant client satisfaction and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of top quality both on merchandise and repair for Lowest Price for China detergent grade Cellulose HEC, Welcome to visit us at any time for organization marriage established.
Lowest Price for China Coating,detergent grade, our qualify products and solutions have good reputation from the world as its most competive price and our most advantage of after-sale service to the clients.we hope we can deliver a safe, environmental merchandise and super service to our clients from all of the world and establish strategic partnership with them by our skilled standards and unremitting efforts.Hydroxyethyl Cellulose
website:http://www.ethercellulose.com/hydroxyethyl-cellulose-hec/
پاسخ
#1
CAS No: 9004-62-0
Hydroxyethyl cellulose(HEC) is non-ionic soluble cellulose ethers derived from natural fiber.HEC has excellent functionalities in thickening, suspension, binding, emulsion, film stability, dispersion, water retention, anti-microbial properties and colloid protection, etc.It can be widely used in detergent,paints, cosmetics, oil drilling and other industries.HEC is excellent thickener in water-based detergent.
Hydroxyethyl cellulose chemical structure:
Hydroxyethyl cellulose in detergent applications
Hydroxyethyl cellulose(HEC) in shampoo, hair spray, neutralizer, hair care agents and cosmetics is an effective film-forming agent, binder, thickener, stabilizer and dispersing agent. Its thickening properties and protective colloid can be used in liquid detergents and solid detergent industry. HEC dissolves quickly at high temperatures, can speed up the production process, improve production efficiency. As we all know, with the detergent was marked by HEC to improve the fabric is smooth and silky nature.
One useful application for Hydroxyethylcellulose is to use it as a liquid soap for thickener. Whether you are making a vegetabele oil and lye soap, a Castille type soap, or your liquid soap is comprised of a surfactant blend, and you want to thicken it. Or you might be combining those methods and blending your vegetable based soap, and adding a natural surfactant like decyl glucoside for example, for more foam, and you want to thicken your soap. Hydroxyethylcellulose will work. One easy method is to first hydrate the HEC first using a very small amount, just .05 percent by weight it usally a good place to start, and make a thickened base to add to your total soap blend. For example if you have a 20 Pound bucket of finished liquid soap, first take .05% of the 20 Pounds (often it is easier to work with metric weights here) Pre-blend a smaller amount of the HEC in water or glycerin, before adding to the total amount of the soap -stirring it in at room temperature very slowly but very thoroughly. After this pre-mix has been thoroughly blended and is thick add this in to the soap slowly and blend again. Add it a mix it in consistently till you get the results you desire. Keep in mind it may take the HEC an hour before it completely thickens so do not add too much!
Used to thicken shampoos, gels, body washes, and add body and after feel to bubble baths, body care products, lotions and creams.
Typical properties
AppearanceWhite to off-white powder
Particle size98% pass 100 mesh
Molar substituting on degree (MS)1.8~2.5
Residue on ignition (%)鈮?.5
pH value5.0~8.0
Moisture (%)鈮?.0
Popular grades
Typical gradeViscosity
(NDJ, mPa.s, 2%)Viscosity
(Brookfield, mPa.s, 1%)Viscosity set
HEC HS300240-360
LV.30rpm sp2
HEC HS60004800-7200
RV.20rpm sp5
HEC HS3000024000-360001500-2500RV.20rpm sp6
HEC HS6000048000-720002400-3600RV.20rpm sp6
HEC HS10000080000-1200004000-6000RV.20rpm sp6
HEC HS150000120000-1800007000minRV.12rpm sp6
Packaging:
25kg /bag.
12MT/20鈥橣CL (with Pallet)
14MT/20鈥橣CL (without Pallet)
Kima Chemical is the professional cellulose ethers manufacturer in China. We are proud in the significant client satisfaction and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of top quality both on merchandise and repair for Lowest Price for China detergent grade Cellulose HEC, Welcome to visit us at any time for organization marriage established.
Lowest Price for China Coating,detergent grade, our qualify products and solutions have good reputation from the world as its most competive price and our most advantage of after-sale service to the clients.we hope we can deliver a safe, environmental merchandise and super service to our clients from all of the world and establish strategic partnership with them by our skilled standards and unremitting efforts.Hydroxyethyl Cellulose
website:http://www.ethercellulose.com/hydroxyethyl-cellulose-hec/
پاسخ


پرش به انجمن:


کاربرانِ درحال بازدید از این موضوع: 1 مهمان